Home

Committees


If meeting is held and you cannot attend, please send Company representative

Lisbeth Goddik OSU Dairy Processing Advisory Committee

[dropdown_box expand_text=”Members” show_more=”Show” show_less=”Hide” start=”hide”]

Representatives from each ODI Plant Member Company

[/dropdown_box]


ODI Golf Committee

[dropdown_box expand_text=”Members” show_more=”Show” show_less=”Hide” start=”hide”]

Name Company City Phone
Greg Younger, Chair Ever Fresh Fruit Boring 503-668-8026
Dirk Davis, Co-Chair Ever Fresh Fruit Boring 503-802-1647
Steve Cettel Ingredient Resource Eugene 541-954-3208
Paul Cole Bell Flavors & Fragrances Northbrook 206-361-5066

Aaron Dewerf

Shepard Bros. LaHabra 562-697-1366
Mark Eberhard Eberhards Dairy Redmond 541-548-5181
Steve Feldkamp Umpqua Dairy Roseburg 541-672-2638
Lisbeth Goddik OR State Universisty Corvalllis 541-737-8322
Albert Godinho Shepard Bros La Habra 562-697-1366
John Harvey Umpqua Dairy Roseburg 541-672-2638
Paul Haugen SnoTemp Eugene 541-912-2915
Tom Hughes Larsen’s Creamery Clackamas 503-650-6162
Don Jones Wesmar Lynnwood 206-783-5344
Pete Kent OR Dairy and Nutri Coun Portland 541-229-5033
Mike Luchaco Applied Process Cooling. Salem 503-689-1200
Sarah Masoni Food Innovation Center Portland 503-872-6655
Reitha McCabe Oregon Dairy Industries South Beach 541-264-5882
Mike Prom Eberhards Dairy Redmond 541-548-5181
Scott Ritt Portco Packaging Portland 503-888-9002
Les Todd Retired Independence 503-881-5104

[/dropdown_box]


Membership Committee

[dropdown_box expand_text=”Members” show_more=”Show” show_less=”Hide” start=”hide”]

Name Company City Phone
Hank Thun, Chair Independent Tillamook 503-842-5776
Shawn Bennette Andersen Dairy Battleground 360-567-8386
Pete Child Ecolab Silverton 503-873-5717
Tom Hughes Larsen’s Creamery Clackamas 503-650-6162

[/dropdown_box]


Program Committee

[dropdown_box expand_text=”Members” show_more=”Show” show_less=”Hide” start=”hide”]

Name Company City Phone
Bryce McKinnon, Chair Alpenrose Dairy Portland 503-244-1133
Matt Andrews Microchem Seattle 206-633-3637
Paul Arbuthnot Retired Lake Oswego 503-636-1636
Marc Bates Retired Cannon Beach 509-595-8652
Shawn Bennette Andersen Dairy Battleground 360-567-8386
Floyd Bodyfelt Retired Corvallis 541-753-3227
Steve Cettel Ingredient Resource Eugene 541-954-3208
Ron Coffey PermaCold Engineering Portland 503-593-2815
Noell Diciglio Ecolab Vancouver, WA 360-719-9507
Mark Eberhard Eberhard’s Dairy Redmond 541-548-5181
Hadi Espari TCCA Tillamook 503-842-4481
Anne Goetze OR Dairy and Nutr. Cncl. Portland 503-229-5033
Lisbeth Goddik OSU Food Sci. & Tech. Corvallis 541-737-8322
Jenny Hail Tillamook Co. Cry Tillamook 503-842-4481
Chris Haines Sunshine Dairy Portland 503-234-7526
John Harvey Umpqua Dairy Products Roseburg 541-672-2638
Paul Haugen SnoTemp Eugene 541-912-2915
Amanda Hawkins Springfield Creamery Eugene 541-689-2911

[/dropdown_box]


Nominating Committee

[dropdown_box expand_text=”Members” show_more=”Show” show_less=”Hide” start=”hide”]

Name Company City Phone
Hank Thun, Chair Independent Tillamook 503-842-5776
Tom Hughes Larsen’s Creamery Clackamas 503-650-6162
John Harvey Umpqua Dairy Roseburg 541-672-2638
Shawn Bennette Andersen Dairy Battleground 360-567-8386
Mark Eberhard Eberhard’s Dairy Redmond 541-548-5181
Marc Bates Retired Cannon Beach 509-595-8652
Chris Haines Sunshine Dairy Portland 503-234-7526

[/dropdown_box]


John Cettel Memorial Supplier of the Year Award Committee

[dropdown_box expand_text=”Members” show_more=”Show” show_less=”Hide” start=”hide”]

Name Company City Phone
Hank Thun – chair Independent Tillamook 503-842-5776
Bob Armstrong Larsen’s Creamery Clackamas 503-650-6162
Shawn Bennette Andersen Dairy Battleground 360-587-8386
Mark Eberhard Eberhard’s Dairy Redmond 541-548-5181
John Harvey Umpqua Dairy Products Roseburg 541-672-2638

[/dropdown_box]


Marketing & Attendance Committee

[dropdown_box expand_text=”Members” show_more=”Show” show_less=”Hide” start=”hide”]

Name Company City Phone
Tom Hughes, Chair Larsen’s Creamery Clackamas 503-650-6162
Steve Cettel Ingredient Resource Eugene 541-954-3208
Paul Haugen SnoTemp Eugene 541-912-2915
Pete Kent ODPC Portland 541-229-5033
Tony Lucarelli Henningsen Cold Storage Hillsboro 503-531-5418
Greg Younger Ever Fresh Fruit Boring 503-668-8026

[/dropdown_box]


Cheese Tray Committee

[dropdown_box expand_text=”Members” show_more=”Show” show_less=”Hide” start=”hide”]

Name Company City Phone
Marc Bates, Chair Retired Cannon Beach 509-595-8652
Erinn Bates Portland    
Tracy Bish CRP/Tillamook    
Mike Butler Gibson-Butler Salem 503-399-1042
Kate Campbell Bliss Unlimited Corvallis 541-231-4373
Jay Davis PermaCold    
Robin Frojen OSU Food Science Corvallis 541-737-3131
Lisbeth Goddik OSU Food Science Corvallis 541-737-8322
John Harvey Umpqua Dairy Roseburg  
Paul Haugen SnoTemp Eugene 541-912-2915
Bud & Sherri Haxby Retired Vancouver 360-606-3048
Monica Hoffman ThermoFisher    
Chris Jackson Wesmar Lynnwood 503-801-7521
Don Jones Wesmar Lynnwood 206-783-5344
Anna Ku Tillamook Tillamook  
Sharon LeChevallier Retired Lake Oswego 503-636-2113
Mike Luchaco Applied Salem 503-689-1200
Sarah Masoni Food Innovation Portland 503-872-6655
Jerry & Jennifer McGanty   Salem 503-991-0151
Jeffrey Moyle DPI Tualatin  
Mike Nygaard MNC Issaquah 206-972-8185
Greg Pothier Retired Seaview 360-901-7631
Ed Sander Tillamook Tillamook 503-842-4481
Joe Sinko Retired Bandon 541-347-4772
Shauna Smith Les’s granddaughter   208-309-3326
Hank & Cindy Thun Retired Tillamook 503-842-5776
Justin Tiller PermaCold Portland 503-249-8190
Jeff Todd OSU Corvallis  
Les Todd Retired Independence 503-881-5104
Pam Vaillancourt White Oak FF Sacramento 206-510-0440

[/dropdown_box]


Contact committee chairs if you would like to volunteer for any of the above committees.